Go Back   Tech Support Forum > Gaming Forum > Online/Network Gaming Support

User Tag List

I can't connect to Whirled, Help me!

This is a discussion on I can't connect to Whirled, Help me! within the Online/Network Gaming Support forums, part of the Tech Support Forum category. Okay, For some reason, Whirled wont connect on, it will just stay at a screen that says "Whirled is loading...",


Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 11-26-2013, 03:58 PM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 2
OS: Windows XP



Okay, For some reason, Whirled wont connect on, it will just stay at a screen that says "Whirled is loading...", And I can't do anything about it! I tried other browsers (I usually use Chrome.), Restarted the computer, try clearing/emptying the cache, But nothing will work. My freinds can connect to it just fine, but for some reason I cant! Please help me!
Flying64 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 11-26-2013, 04:00 PM   #2
Team Manager
Microsoft Support
 
Corday's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Midlands of South Carolina
Posts: 26,044
OS: Windows10. In the past CP/M, DOS, Windows 95, 2000, 98SE, ME, Vista & Windows 7

My System


Can you connect through Facebook?
__________________

The stability of an OS is in direct proportion to the stability of the user.
Corday is offline  
Old 11-26-2013, 04:02 PM   #3
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 2
OS: Windows XP



Quote:
Originally Posted by Corday View Post
Can you connect through Facebook?
I don't have a facebook, Sorry.
Flying64 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 11-26-2013, 04:49 PM   #4
Team Manager
Microsoft Support
 
Corday's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Midlands of South Carolina
Posts: 26,044
OS: Windows10. In the past CP/M, DOS, Windows 95, 2000, 98SE, ME, Vista & Windows 7

My System


If somebody has access to your computer, here's what they could do: How to Block a Website in All Web Browsers: 14 Steps
Give it a look and reverse if necessary.
__________________

The stability of an OS is in direct proportion to the stability of the user.
Corday is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can Connect (Sometimes) to Wireless Network But No Internet Access
I recently moved out of state about two months ago, and we had to get a new internet provider down here (Insight). However, I've had a problem connecting to the internet since. I've tried many different solutions that I've seen online and only a few worked, and only for about, a few minutes so it...
jadumoulin Modems/Cable/DSL/Satellite 5 05-04-2013 04:12 AM
Can connect to router but cant connect to internet
Hi. Basically my friends and I live in the same house, and it turns out ONLY my laptop can't connect to Internet despite it can successfully connect to the Router. While I can successfully connect to Internet at ANY OTHER PLACES( Schools and sister's place etc) At first I can connect to...
hksora Networking Support 1 03-30-2013 04:56 PM
Can't connect to wifi at flat, but can everywhere else!
I have had the same problem for ages on my laptop (Win7). I can connect to wifi at home and in university buildings, but not in my halls. My laptop used to randomly throw me off the internet/wireless (combination of both), it connects to router but with 'limited access' / 'no internet access' then...
AshPetite Networking Support 1 03-08-2013 02:21 PM
[SOLVED] Can't get Internet to connect automatically
Hello, Basic faqs: Lenovo SL510 Windows 7 service pack 1 Comcast Internet Provider Problem: First, you should know that my internet connection used to be fine with the same Wireless Comcast router I currently have. Then, my computer started to fail at automatically connecting (I would...
steelerfan18 Windows 7 , Windows Vista Support 8 11-28-2012 05:28 PM
[SOLVED] Win7 HP Laptop wont connect to Belkin FSD8235 - 4
Hi All For some reason my laptop has stopped connecting to my wireless network. It shows up as available with Excellent signal. I know the password is correct and that hasnt changed but now when i right click and connect it INSTANTLY says "Windows cannot connect to Area51" before it even seems...
toms88 Networking Support 24 05-15-2011 08:47 AM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is on
Smilies are on
[IMG] code is on
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Post a Question


» Site Navigation
 > FAQ
  > 10.0.0.2
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:24 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging v3.1.0 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright 2001 - 2018, Tech Support Forum

Windows 10 - Windows 7 - Windows XP - Windows Vista - Trojan Removal - Spyware Removal - Virus Removal - Networking - Security - Top Web Hosts