User Tag List

32 or 64 bit?

This is a discussion on 32 or 64 bit? within the Motherboards, Bios|UEFI & CPU forums, part of the Tech Support Forum category. How do I know if my CPU is running in 64-bit? AMD Athlon 64 3200+ Abit AV8 2x 512 MB


Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 02-10-2006, 11:07 PM   #1
Registered Member
 
raden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 29
OS: Windows 2000



How do I know if my CPU is running in 64-bit?

AMD Athlon 64 3200+
Abit AV8
2x 512 MB Mushkin
ATI Radeon X800 XT
Audigy 2
Maxtor 80GB
Deskstar 60GB
raden is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 02-10-2006, 11:45 PM   #2
Guest
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 604
OS:


well if you have a 32bit windows you running in 32bit and if you have a 64bit windows you running in 64bit......
mgoldb2 is offline  
Old 02-11-2006, 12:44 AM   #3
Registered Member
 
raden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 29
OS: Windows 2000


ahh i see... thanks
raden is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is on
Smilies are on
[IMG] code is on
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Post a Question


» Site Navigation
 > FAQ
  > 10.0.0.2
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:27 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging v3.1.0 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright 2001 - 2018, Tech Support Forum

Windows 10 - Windows 7 - Windows XP - Windows Vista - Trojan Removal - Spyware Removal - Virus Removal - Networking - Security - Top Web Hosts