Go Back   Tech Support Forum > Microsoft Support > Microsoft Office support

Current user view in infopath 2007

This is a discussion on Current user view in infopath 2007 within the Microsoft Office support forums, part of the Tech Support Forum category. Hi, I'm a newbie here and i am developing a form without writing a code. Is it possible to create


Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 03-30-2012, 11:43 PM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Pasig
Posts: 1
OS: win7


Wink

Hi, I'm a newbie here and i am developing a form without writing a code. Is it possible to create a view that will display only the current users submitted form without having an overwriting issue with regards to an ID? I am trying to create 2 views. The default is showing only the current users submitted form. And the other one is displaying all the submitted forms. By the way I am using infopath 2007. Hope somebody will help me. Thanks!

__________________
jhenxy is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Ban the User Above You- 2013
Banned for not explaining all the meanings.
Glaswegian Forum Games and Jokes 10129 01-14-2014 04:53 AM
[SOLVED] cant boot into WIndows normally in GUI mode.. ??
Well I previously had only one user profile(ADMIN), but I dont know if I messed up with some updates and my PC went damn slow and when I rebooted, it automatically appeared a USER PROFILE LOGIN screen(which dont use to come up previously). When I enter into profile without typing password, it...
Syed Azmat Windows XP Support 14 03-31-2012 01:54 PM
Port 30005 open in firewalled router
Hi, I have D-Link's DSL-2730U modem/router. I've enabled the router's firewall and disabled TR-069 (putting in some dummy ACS URL and login credentials as well). However port scans show 30005 as open. I believe this is used by the TR-069 client. How do I definitively filter this port? Thanks.
chieftain Security and Firewalls 9 03-31-2012 10:21 AM
windows 7 Keeps Restarting Works in Safe mode, not Hard drive or Ram
Hey Guys I am trying to fix a company computer, and it is windows 7, all of a sudden when we would start the computer it would just restart at the black starting windows screen after the bios, I switched out ram of the same kind and the harddrive of the same kind and nothing worked, same thing,...
Dj00140 Windows 7 Support, Windows Vista Support 24 03-30-2012 01:56 PM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is on
Smilies are on
[IMG] code is on
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Post a Question


» Site Navigation
 > FAQ
  > 10.0.0.2


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:17 PM.


Copyright 2001 - 2014, Tech Support Forum

Windows 7 - Windows XP - Windows Vista - Trojan Removal - Spyware Removal - Virus Removal - Networking - Security - Top Web Hosts